The Official Website of the WRU
National Bowl: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SSE SWALEC Bowl
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
September 2018
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Aberaeron RFC21 - 17Milford Haven RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Aberavon Green Stars RFC0 - 20Tonna RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Abercrave RFC59 - 7Glais RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Abergavenny RFC  v  Malpas RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Abergele RFC36 - 22Flint RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Abersychan Alexanders RFC10 - 63Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Abertysswg Falcons47 - 35Aberbargoed RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Amman United RFC  v  Cwmtwrch RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Baglan RFC60 - 5Cwmllynfell RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Bangor RFC31 - 22Mold 2nd XV
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Bettws (Newport) RFC56 - 15Trefil RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Betws RFC  v  Crynant (Creunant) RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Blackwood Stars RFC  v  Old Tylerian RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Blaina RFC15 - 3Deri RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Brackla RFC23 - 30Neath Athletic RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Bridgend Sports Club RFC53 - 14Bridgend Athletic 2nd XV
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Briton Ferry RFC23 - 29Ogmore Vale RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Bryncethin RFC31 - 12Rhigos RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Caerleon RFC24 - 35New Tredegar RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Canton RFC19 - 52Cowbridge RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cardiff Met RFC76 - 0Hirwaun RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cardiff University RFC  v  Rhiwbina 2nd Team
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cardigan RFC45 - 10Bynea RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cefn Coed RFC7 - 14Ynysowen RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Chepstow RFC35 - 28Hollybush RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
COBRA40 - 5Welshpool RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Colwyn Bay RFC  v  Machynlleth RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Crumlin RFC22 - 75RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cwmgors RFC29 - 5Ammanford RFC 2nd XV
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Cwmgwrach RFC24 - 8Pontycymmer RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Denbigh 2nd XV  v  Benllech RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Dolgellau RFC35 - 16Llanidloes RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Fall Bay RFC10 - 17South Gower RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Ferndale RFC24 - 26Tonyrefail RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Fleur de Lys RFC3 - 19Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Forgeside RFC0 - 47Usk RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Girling RFC  v  Nantyglo RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Glyncoch RFC19 - 20Llandaff North RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Glyncorrwg RFC15 - 21Bryncoch RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Gwernyfed RFC33 - 5Beaufort RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Hafodyrynys RFC  v  St Josephs (Newport) RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Haverfordwest RFC69 - 5Pantyffynon RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Lampeter Town RFC  v  Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Llandrindod Wells RFC10 - 84Fairwater RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Llangollen RFC  v  Nant Conwy 2nd XV
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Llanhilleth RFC64 - 12West Mon RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Machen RFC113 - 0Cardiff Internationals RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Markham RFC17 - 33Rogerstone RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Menai Bridge RFC12 - 26Holyhead RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Nantgaredig RFC  v  St. Davids RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
New Dock Stars RFC41 - 29Llangwm RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
New Panteg RFC  v  St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Newport Saracens RFC17 - 24Rhymney RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Neyland RFC  v  Ferryside RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Oakdale RFC24 - 8Llandaff RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Old Penarthians RFC19 - 10Treherbert RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Penarth RFC38 - 36Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Penlan RFC24 - 12Llandybie RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pentyrch RFC20 - 12Old Illtydians RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Penybanc RFC  v  Banwen RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Penygraig RFC25 - 15Wattstown RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Penygroes RFC19 - 21Laugharne RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pontardawe RFC  v  Vardre RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pontllanfraith RFC  v  Bargoed 2nd XV
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pontrhydyfen RFC33 - 29Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pontyates RFC14 - 50Llangadog RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Pontyclun RFC41 - 21Alltwen RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Shotton Steel RFC7 - 36Rhyl and District RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
St. Albans RFC29 - 7Penallta RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Sully Sports RFC  v  Uni Wales Inst
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Swansea Uplands RFC31 - 17Llandeilo RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Tonmawr RFC  v  Pyle RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Tredegar RFC  v  Crickhowell RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Tref-Y-Clawdd RFC  v  Garndiffaith RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Tregaron RFC21 - 23Cefneithin RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Treharris RFC  v  Llanrumney RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Trimsaran RFC  v  Crymych 2nd Team
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Trinant RFC  v  Cwmcarn United RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Tylorstown RFC32 - 17Cardiff Medicals RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Whitchurch RFC15 - 28Caerau Ely RFC
Sat 15th Sep 1814:30
Wrexham RFC  v  Rhosllanerchrugog RFC
Sat 22nd Sep 1814:30
Cardiff Saracens RFC5 - 31Risca 2nd Team
October 2018
Fri 5th Oct 1819:15
Swansea Uplands RFC21 - 0Baglan RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1812:45
New Dock Stars RFC0 - 26Llanybydder RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:29
Risca 2nd Team7 - 52St. Albans RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Abercrave RFC20 - 17Banwen RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Abergavenny RFC22 - 10New Panteg RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Amman United RFC  v  South Gower RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Bargoed 2nd XV56 - 15Trinant RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Blackwood Stars RFC  v  Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Blaina RFC38 - 8Rogerstone RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Bryncethin RFC33 - 19Cwmgwrach RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Bryncoch RFC  v  Bridgend Sports Club RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Cardigan RFC8 - 29Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC  v  Sully Sports RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
COBRA32 - 14Rhyl and District RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Colwyn Bay RFC83 - 8Abergele RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Cowbridge RFC12 - 16Penygraig RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Crickhowell RFC  v  Chepstow RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Cwmgors RFC21 - 18Betws RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Denbigh 2nd XV32 - 48Pwllheli 2nd XV
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Dolgellau RFC43 - 5Bangor RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Gwernyfed RFC55 - 11Bettws (Newport) RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Hafodyrynys RFC19 - 37Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Haverfordwest RFC55 - 0Llangadog RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Holyhead RFC12 - 47Wrexham RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Lampeter Town RFC10 - 12Aberaeron RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Nantyglo RFC8 - 29Usk RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Neyland RFC62 - 24Cefneithin RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Oakdale RFC40 - 20Machen RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Old Penarthians RFC14 - 22Fairwater RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Pentyrch RFC38 - 28Penarth RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Pontrhydyfen RFC47 - 21Tonna RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Pontyclun RFC  v  Ogmore Vale RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Pyle RFC  v  Neath Athletic RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Rhiwbina 2nd Team12 - 43Tylorstown RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Rhymney RFC31 - 17New Tredegar RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC  v  Garndiffaith RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Tonyrefail RFC20 - 22Cardiff Met RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Tredegar Ironsides RFC57 - 5Brynithel RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Treharris RFC29 - 3Llandaff North RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Trimsaran RFC27 - 5Laugharne RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Vardre RFC66 - 0Penlan RFC
Sat 6th Oct 1814:30
Ynysowen RFC21 - 6Caerau Ely RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Abergavenny RFC43 - 38Fairwater RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Abertysswg Falcons16 - 20Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Cardiff Met RFC6 - 12Treharris RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Chepstow RFC0 - 14Pyle RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Nantgaredig RFC52 - 10Llanybydder RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Oakdale RFC21 - 7Swansea Uplands RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Pentyrch RFC17 - 7Gwernyfed RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Rhymney RFC29 - 36Dolgellau RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC33 - 15Colwyn Bay RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Tylorstown RFC30 - 17Trimsaran RFC
Sat 27th Oct 1814:30
Vardre RFC19 - 21Bridgend Sports Club RFC
December 2018
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Abercrave RFC  v  Oakdale RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Blaina RFC  v  Pyle RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Cwmgors RFC  v  Nantgaredig RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Dolgellau RFC  v  Bryncethin RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Nant Conwy 2nd XV  v  Aberaeron RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Pentyrch RFC  v  Bargoed 2nd XV
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Penygraig RFC  v  COBRA
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Pwllheli 2nd XV  v  Llanhilleth RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC  v  Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
St. Albans RFC  v  Amman United RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Tredegar Ironsides RFC  v  Pontyclun RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Treharris RFC  v  Abergavenny RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Tylorstown RFC  v  Haverfordwest RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Usk RFC  v  Neyland RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Wrexham RFC  v  Bridgend Sports Club RFC
Sat 8th Dec 1814:00
Ynysowen RFC  v  Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM