The Official Website of the WRU
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2018-2019 - Principality Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeMerthyr1090127212414838136042
2No changePontypridd1070337620916752276236
3UpLlandovery1070329816513341195235
4UpCarmarthen Quins107032691898035255235
5No changeCardiff Rugby107032652283731285235
6UpNewport107032462014530283233
7DownEbbw Vale107032011524924183233
8No changeAberavon10703216210630292131
9No changeRGC 1404105052462222435285328
10No changeBedwas10307226287-6127383318
11UpCross Keys10217231330-9929465318
12DownBargoed RFC9306205277-7226363217
13DownBridgend9306176253-7722323217
14UpLlanelli10217145276-13119402214
15DownSwansea10208174252-7822323213
16No changeNeath100010163334-1712042235
© 2018 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM