The Official Website of the WRU
Development Leagues
League Table: Welsh Schools & Colleges U18 League
2017-2018 - Welsh Schools & Colleges Under 18 league
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeColeg Y Cymoedd5500203671363174024
2UpYsgol Glantaf6501143766722114024
3UpCardiff and Vale College64021631234022172119
4DownColeg Sir Gar540112546791862119
5UpNeath Port Talbot College5401139786120112018
6DownColeg Gwent5302126844220104117
7UpNewport High School520387143-5613222010
8DownColeg Llandrillo6204103127-2411210210
9DownColeg Sir Benfro / Pembs Coll520378108-301017019
10UpLlandovery College510470121-511117127
11DownGower College610582165-831325206
12DownWhitchurch High School610578183-1051128116
13No changeBridgend College510450126-76717004
© 2017 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd and Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM